Today is Wednesday,
June 23rd, 2021
User not logged in!
    My Sport Web Header Image      

The information of your selected team is detailed here. Information is posted and  maintained by team administrators. Although information listed here is assumed to be accurate it's a good practice to verify with a team captain to confirm reliability!

Team Information
Team Name:Wildebeest
Season:2009
Website:http://desplainesparks.org/standings.asp  Go there or Go there in new browser
Notes:Fall migration of Wildebeest Softball in the Des Plaines Park District Co-Rec Wednesday Evening League.
Softball Hotline: 847 391-5705

Registered:

August 6th, 2009 9:30 am - Wilbur

Last Updated:

August 6th, 2009 9:31 am - Wilbur

Viewed:

36910

Team Statistics

Player

Sex

Games

At Bats

Hits

Walks

Runs

RBI's

Avg

OB%

1B's

2B's

3B's

HR's

Slug%

GlenM254320.8000.8001121.800
MartyM132120.6670.667111.667
WilburM93018560.6000.6001530.700
GusM9342011120.5880.60014510.794
SeanM930175110.5670.56713220.767
MikeyM93317990.5150.51514210.667
ChrisM263250.5000.500121.500
SaraF26320.5000.50030.500
ErinF263110.5000.500210.667
CameronF2420.5000.50020.500
IreneF927122840.4440.4831110.481
CherylF61884420.4440.545710.500
KennyM6208330.4000.40080.400
DarF934131710.3820.4001210.412
CarmenF82882160.2860.333530.393
BrendaF615410.2670.26740.267
KatieF720530.2500.25050.250
Total: 173191471060600.4610.47711820540.592

Unless otherwise indicated, all content, photos and art work published on this website are copyright property 2002-2021 of My Sport Web and may not be republished without verifiable authorization from webmaster@mysportweb.com. Click for our: Terms and Conditions.