Today is Thursday,
April 2nd, 2020
User not logged in!
    My Sport Web Header Image      

The information of your selected game is detailed here. Information is posted and  maintained by team administrators.

Team Information
Team Name:Rejects
Season:2003
Website:
Notes:

Registered:

April 28th, 2003 10:15 am - Bill

Viewed:

33551

Game Information
Date:Monday
July 7th, 2003
Time:6:30 pm
Home / Visitor:H
Opponent:Black Label
Status:Win
Our Score:6
Opponent Score:1
Notes:Black Label beat the Rejects in the season opener but Rejects force a season split with today’s win. Mikey and Ben spark the Reject’s offense by batting 3 for 3 each. Black Label looks suspiciously flat perhaps due to the heat / humidity index of 93°. Rejects defense plays well but could still use improvement around middle infield. Black Label scores their only run in their last inning. Cheryl makes game time but has to leave due to family emergency.

Last Updated:

June 25th, 2007 1:51 pm - Wilbur


Box Score

Player

Position

At Bats

Hits

Walks

Runs

RBI's

Avg

OB%

1B's

2B's

3B's

HR's

Slug%

MikeySS330111.0001.00031.000
BenRF330011.0001.0001112.000
WilburP320100.6670.667111.000
LarryINF / CF320100.6670.667111.000
EricLF320200.6670.66721.333
JenINF320100.6670.66720.667
TraceyUTL310020.3330.33310.333
Vicki3B310010.3330.33310.333
AprilINF300000.0000.0000.000
HeidiUTL300010.0000.0000.000
BonnieINF300000.0000.0000.000
Total: 1133160660.4850.48510510.697

Schedule

Unless otherwise indicated, all content, photos and art work published on this website are copyright property ©2002-2020 of My Sport Web and may not be republished without verifiable authorization from webmaster@mysportweb.com. Click for our: Terms and Conditions.