Today is Thursday,
April 2nd, 2020
User not logged in!
    My Sport Web Header Image      

The information of your selected team is detailed here. Information is posted and  maintained by team administrators. Although information listed here is assumed to be accurate it's a good practice to verify with a team captain to confirm reliability!

Team Information
Team Name:Wildebeest
Season:2008
Website:http://www.desplainesparks.org/standings2.asp?LeagueID=22&seasonID=23  Go there or Go there in new browser
Notes:2nd year for Wildebeest in the Des Plaines Fall Softball league.

Registered:

August 26th, 2008 11:31 am - Wilbur

Last Updated:

August 27th, 2008 8:59 am - Bill

Viewed:

23592

Team Statistics

Player

Sex

Games

At Bats

Hits

Walks

Runs

RBI's

Avg

OB%

1B's

2B's

3B's

HR's

Slug%

GusM264330.6670.667221.000
LaneyF1320.6670.66720.667
BrendaF25310.6000.60030.600
MikeyM253130.6000.66730.600
WilburM262110.3330.33320.333
DarF26210.3330.33320.333
CarmenF251110.2000.33310.200
GlenM26130.1670.16710.333
IreneF26110.1670.16710.167
SeanM2710.1430.14310.143
BrookeF130.0000.0000.000
KennyM1
Total: 1258202990.3450.3673
 
JudyFThese Players do not have any recorded stats.
MartyM
MaryF

Unless otherwise indicated, all content, photos and art work published on this website are copyright property 2002-2020 of My Sport Web and may not be republished without verifiable authorization from webmaster@mysportweb.com. Click for our: Terms and Conditions.